Fort Worth Vaqueros FC

Fort Worth, TX · USL League Two · men’s game · updated 23 September 2026

Fort Worth Vaqueros FC is a USL League Two men’s soccer club in Fort Worth, TX. On the Ranked XI national table it rates 1100 (from real match results), #153 in USL League Two and #2134 of 2,142 rated men’s clubs in the US soccer pyramid. Figures updated 23 September 2026. Nearest rated rival: Inter Fort Worth FC (UPSL, 1372).

1100Rating, from real match results
#153USL League Two (of 158)
#2134National (men’s, of 2,142 rated)
Full profile in the app — map, matchups, players →

How is Fort Worth Vaqueros FC rated?

Real match results. Every scored fixture this club played is walked through the Elo model, so the rating moves with each result. Cross-league placement is calibrated on roughly 600 U.S. Open Cup results, the only competition where clubs from different tiers actually play each other — full methodology.

Where does Fort Worth Vaqueros FC sit nationally?

Fort Worth Vaqueros FC is #2134 of 2,142 rated men’s clubs in the United States, and #153 of 158 rated clubs in USL League Two. Both figures come from the same scale, so the national number already accounts for every league above and below USL League Two. In Texas it is #207 of 208 rated clubs (state table).

Nearest rated rivals

Other clubs in Fort Worth

Where Fort Worth Vaqueros FC sits

Official Fort Worth Vaqueros FC links

Fort Worth Vaqueros FC — common questions

Is this the official USL League Two ranking?
No. Ranked XI is an independent national table. USL League Two publishes its own standings; this page places Fort Worth Vaqueros FC on one scale that runs from MLS to the grassroots so clubs in different leagues can be compared.
What does a rating of 1100 mean?
It is an Elo-style strength estimate from real match results, calibrated across leagues on about 600 U.S. Open Cup results. Higher is stronger. It is a measure of form and level, not a prediction that Fort Worth Vaqueros FC would win any particular match.
Why is a club from another league listed as a rival?
"Nearest rated rivals" means nearest by distance, not by league. Because every club sits on one scale, the closest club to Fort Worth Vaqueros FC is shown whatever division it plays in.
Is this betting advice?
No. Ranked XI publishes ratings and probabilities as data. Nothing on this site is betting advice.

Every Ranked XI rating labels its basis. Cross-league placement is calibrated on ~600 U.S. Open Cup results — how the ratings work. Ranked XI is an independent project: not an official USSF or league ranking, not affiliated with any league or club, and not betting advice. Marks belong to their owners. About · FAQ · The US soccer pyramid · Corrections & removal.