Pensacola FC Academy

Pensacola, FL · WPSL · women’s game · updated 23 September 2026

Pensacola FC Academy is a WPSL women’s soccer club in Pensacola, FL. On the Ranked XI national table it rates 1516 (from real league standings), #85 in WPSL and #730 of 889 rated women’s clubs in the US soccer pyramid. Figures updated 23 September 2026. Nearest rated rival: Pensacola FC (WPSL, 1646).

1516Rating, from real league standings
#85WPSL (of 131)
#730National (women’s, of 889 rated)
Full profile in the app — map, matchups, players →

How is Pensacola FC Academy rated?

Real league standings. The division publishes a table but not usable match-by-match results, so the rating is fitted to points and goal difference and moves as the table moves. Cross-league placement is calibrated on roughly 600 U.S. Open Cup results, the only competition where clubs from different tiers actually play each other — full methodology.

Where does Pensacola FC Academy sit nationally?

Pensacola FC Academy is #730 of 889 rated women’s clubs in the United States, and #85 of 131 rated clubs in WPSL. Both figures come from the same scale, so the national number already accounts for every league above and below WPSL. In Florida it is #52 of 194 rated clubs (state table).

Nearest rated rivals

Other clubs in Pensacola

Where Pensacola FC Academy sits

Official Pensacola FC Academy links

Pensacola FC Academy — common questions

Is this the official WPSL ranking?
No. Ranked XI is an independent national table. WPSL publishes its own standings; this page places Pensacola FC Academy on one scale that runs from MLS to the grassroots so clubs in different leagues can be compared.
What does a rating of 1516 mean?
It is an Elo-style strength estimate from real league standings, calibrated across leagues on about 600 U.S. Open Cup results. Higher is stronger. It is a measure of form and level, not a prediction that Pensacola FC Academy would win any particular match.
Why is a club from another league listed as a rival?
"Nearest rated rivals" means nearest by distance, not by league. Because every club sits on one scale, the closest club to Pensacola FC Academy is shown whatever division it plays in.
Is this betting advice?
No. Ranked XI publishes ratings and probabilities as data. Nothing on this site is betting advice.

Every Ranked XI rating labels its basis. Cross-league placement is calibrated on ~600 U.S. Open Cup results — how the ratings work. Ranked XI is an independent project: not an official USSF or league ranking, not affiliated with any league or club, and not betting advice. Marks belong to their owners. About · FAQ · The US soccer pyramid · Corrections & removal.